2012 Los Angeles Limo / Before & After

Before & after Video.

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Producer: Josh R. Jaggars

Visual Effects Supervisors: Volker Engel, Marc Weigert

Digital Production Manager: Danielle Costa

VFX Producer: Julia Frey

CG Effects Supervisor: Ari Sachter-Zeltzer

Compositing Supervisor: Marc Dominic Rienzo

CG Supervisor: Michael Grobe

Project Managers: Katharina Koepke, Magdalena Wolf

Visual Effects Coordinators: Katie Spinelli, Lisa Marra

Visual Effects Accountant: John D. Vaughan

Playback Operator: Chris F. Moore

Post-Visualization Artist: Tom Bruno Jr

Production Assistant: Kohl Harrington

Data Wranglers: Gord Dunick, Stephen Chan

Virtual Camera Operator: Alastair Macleod

Lighting and Modeling Lead: André Cantarel

Lighting Lead: Greg Tsadilas

Lead Compositor: Niki Bern

Matte Painting Supervisor: Ivo Horvat

Modeling Lead: Justin Mijal

Texture Leads: Greg Strasz, Federico Rivia

Senior CG Effects Artists: Sam Khorshid: Joe Scarr: Christian Zurcher, Attila Zalanyi

CG Effects Artists: Derek Blume, Rudy Cortes, Jason Crosby, Rif Dagher, Nick Damico, Brian DeMetz, Wayne England, Ian Farnsworth, David Glicksman, Joe Gunn, Ahmed Hassan, Alessandro Nardini, Goran Pavles, Will Shepherd, Gavyn Thompson, Mike Walls

Senior Lighting TDs: Erick Schiele, Joe Mangione

Lighting TDs: Curtis Cardwell, Robert Freitag, Anthony Juno Han, Justin Lloyd, Nathan Millsap, Alex Scollay, Marion Spates, Rodrigo Teixeira

Compositors: Dan Akers, Brian Begun, Krista Benson, Ante Dekovic, Peter Demarest, Christina Drahos, Eddie Gutierrez, Jason Halverson, Nicholas Kim, Anthony Kramer, Joshua LaCross, Mark M. Larranaga, Jessica Laszlo, Gresham Lochner, Charles Meredith, Salima Needham, Robert Nederhorst, Christian Schermerhorn, Nabil Schiantarelli, Clancy Silver, Maciek Sokalski, Stefano Trivelli, Stacey Weigert, Joseph Zaki

Modelers: Matan Abel, Moriba Duncan, Apollo S. J. Kim, Andrew Swihart, Pouya Zadrafiei

Senior Matte Painters: Dylan Cole, Michele Moen, Rick Rische

Matte Painters: Dark Hoffman, Alex Nice

Texture Artists: Chris Duncan, Paul Fedor, Brian F. Ripley

Animators: Robert Diaz, John Kubasco, Conrad Murrey

Matchmovers: Francis L. Camacho, Gary Laurie

Massive TD: Philipp Hartmann

Roto and Paint Lead: Edgar Diaz

Nuke TD: Nathan Dunsworth

Pipeline TD: Paul Hormis

Lead Pipeline Developer: Patrick Wolf

Pipeline Programmer: Bilal Azam

Senior IT Manager: Jack Ghoulian

I/O Manager: Andrew Whitelaw

IT Coordinator: Dennis Murillo

Render Wranglers: Ramon Hernandez, Daniel Sang Yong Lee, Melanie Tucker

Production Accountant: Laura Tiz

More information about my work on 2012